QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD  

Gold Index: 59610

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical Connector  > Duplex Fiber Connector Plus

Duplex Fiber Connector Plus 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 100pcs /polybag
Brand Name: T&J
Fiber core: duplex
color: CREAM/GREEN/BLUE
Origin: China
Production Capacity: 100000000
Delivery Date: 7-working days
Connector type: LC Duplex clip
Fiber type: SM / MM / APC
Gender: for duplex sc connector

LC Duplex clip with high quality,available for blue,beige,green , Single Mode, Multi-mode and APC connectors are in different color boot.

LC DUPLEX CONNECTOR CLIP

Description:

plastic LC Duplex Clip is compatible with  LC Pre-assembled Connectors and XPFit. The duplex clip can be installed, removed and re-installed, according to user requirements. 


Specifications

Be used for LC dupelx patchcord,pigtail

Used to combined two connector.

Green, beige and blue color are available

Made of high quality PBT material.


Features                              

* Single mode and Multimode

* Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

* Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space

* SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications

* Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard

* Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19

* All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Application

* Telecommunication 

* CATV

* LAN & WAN

* Network

* Broadband

* FTTH


Specification

Parameter

Unit

FC,LC,SC

ST,MU

MTRJ,MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85

Cable diameter

mm

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

 

 

Ordering information

* Ferrule size: 125.0μm, 125.3μm, 125.5μm 126.0μm, 127.0μm, 128.0μm

* Ferrule type(for APC): Stepped; Conical

* Boot type: slotted boot, smooth boot. Boot size: 0.9mm; 2.0mm; 3.0mm

* Boot color: Beige; Black; Blue; Grey; Red; White; Yellow

* Housing Color: Beige; Blue; Green


Packing: 

100 pieces / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available.


Product Show

 

 

LC DUPLEX CONNECTOR CLIP

Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: