QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD  

Gold Index: 59610

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical Connector  > LC Connector with Plastic Housing

LC Connector with Plastic Housing 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 100pcs /polybag
Brand Name: T&J
Fiber core: simplex & duplex
Material of housing: plastic
Boot color: Blue / Green /Beige
Dimension: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Standard: Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/E...
Production Capacity: 100000000
Delivery Date: 7-working days
Connector type: LC
Fiber type: SM / MM /APC
Material of boot: plastic
Ferrule: Ceramic
Origin: China

LC series fiber optic connectors available to provide in 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm,Single Mode and Multimode and APC connectors are in different color boot

Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet(ATM, SONET etc)

Active device termination

Video

Telecommunication Networks,

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Premise installations

Multimedia

Industrial & military

FTTX


Specifications:

Boots size: 900um, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Short boots design available.

Polish Type: SM, MM, and APC

Connectors: Simplex and duplex

Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS spec.



Specifications

Parameter

Unit

FC,LC,SC

ST,MU

MTRJ,MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85

Cable diameter

mm

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9



LC series fiber optic connectors


LC/PC fiber optic connector







LC/APC fiber optic connector




LC optical fiber connector

Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: