QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD  

Gold Index: 59941

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical Connector  > Simplex Plastic Fiber Connector

Simplex Plastic Fiber Connector 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 100pcs /polybag
Brand Name: T&J
Fiber core: simplex
Dimension: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2db
Material of boot: plastic
Origin: China
Production Capacity: 100000000
Delivery Date: 7-working days
Connector type: MU
Fiber type: SM / MM/ APC
Grinding Type: Plane grinding
Material of housing: plastic
Ferrule: Ceramic

MU series fiber optic connectors available to provide in 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm, Single Mode and Multi-mode and APC connectors are in different color boot.

MU/PC Simplex Optical Fiber Connector


Applications:

CATV, VIDEO, Active device termination,

Premise installations

Telecommunication Networks,

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks,

Wide Area Networks (WANs),

Industrial, medical & military


Specifications:

Boots size: 900um, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Polish Type: SM, MM, and APC

Connectors: Simplex

Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS spec.


Connector types

MU

Cable Type

SM    MM   APC

Grinding  Type

Plane grinding

Insertion Loss

≤0.2db

Return Loss

≥50db

Operating Temperature

-20℃--+70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃--+85℃


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


product show:





MU Simplex Optical Fiber Connector

Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: