QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD  

Gold Index: 59610

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical Connector  > E2000/APC Optical Fiber Connector

E2000/APC Optical Fiber Connector 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 1 piece / polybag
Brand Name: T&J
Fiber type: SM / MM / APC
Material of housing: plastic
Boot color: Blue / Green
Standard: European (EN 18270) and Int...
Production Capacity: 100000000
Delivery Date: 7-working days
Fiber core: simplex
Dimension: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Material of boot: plastic
Ferrule: Ceramic
Origin: China

E2000 series fiber optic connectors available to provide in 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm,Single Mode and Multimode and APC connectors are in different colors.

E2000/APC Simplex Optical Fiber Connector


Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Wide Area Network (WANs)

CATV

Metrology

Railway

Industry



Specifications:

Boots size: 900um, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Polish Type: SM, MM, and APC

Connectors: Simplex

Compliant with European (EN 18270) and International 

(IEC 61754-15) standards


Parameter

Unit

LC,SC,FC,MU,ST, SC-ST,FC-ST,  FC-SC,   FC-LC, FC-MU

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

db

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return   Loss

db

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

db

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

db

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating   Temperature

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage   Temperature

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


product show:

E2000/APC fiber optic connector


E2000/APC Simplex Optical Fiber Connector

Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: