»
«
Offline Showroom in USA
QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD

China Duplex Core Connector with Plastic Housing manufacturer

4th

Gold Index: 76584

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical Connector  > Duplex Core Connector with Plastic Housing

Duplex Core Connector with Plastic Housing 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 100pcs /polybag
Brand Name: T&J
Fiber core: Duplex
Material of housing: plastic
Boot color: Blue / Green / Beige or on ...
Dimension: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Origin: China
Production Capacity: 100000000
Delivery Date: 7-working days
Connector type: SC
Fiber type: SM / MM / APC
Material of boot: plastic
Ferrule: Ceramic
Standard: Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/E...

SC series fiber optic connectors available to provide in 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm, Single Mode and Multi-mode and APC connectors are in different color boot

SC/PC Duplex Optical Fiber Connector



Applications:

CATV, Metro, Active device termination,

Test equipment

Telecommunication Networks,

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks, Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs),

Industrial, medical & military


Specifications:

Boots size: 900um, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Polish Type: SM, MM, and APC

Connectors: Duplex

Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS spec.


Specification

Parameter

Unit

FC,LC,SC

ST,MU

MTRJ,MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85

Cable diameter

mm

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

 

Product Show


SC SM duplex fiber optic connectors



SC MM duplex fiber optic connectors



SC/APC SM duplex fiber optic connectors




Packing: 100 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 



SC Duplex Optical Fiber Connector

Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]

Offline Showroom in USA

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: