QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD  

Gold Index: 59610

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical Connector  > Simplex Core Connector with Metallic Housing

Simplex Core Connector with Metallic Housing 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 100 piece / polybag
Brand Name: T&J
Fiber core: simplex
Material of housing: Metal
Boot color: black
Dimension: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Production Capacity: 100000000
Delivery Date: 7-working days
Connector type: ST
Fiber type: SM / MM
Material of boot: plastic
Ferrule: Ceramic
Origin: China

St fiber optic connectors available to provide in 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm, Single Mode, Multi-mode connectors are in different color boot.

ST Simplex Optical Fiber Connector


Applications:

CATV

Telecommunication Network

Computer Network

Instrumentation


Specifications:

Operating Temperature: -40 degree to +80 degree
Storage Temperature: -40 degree to +85 degree
Boot size: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 
Simplex
Singlemold and Multimold


Parameter

Unit

LC,SC,FC,MU,ST, SC-ST,FC-ST,  FC-SC,   FC-LC, FC-MU

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

db

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return   Loss

db

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

db

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

db

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating   Temperature

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage   Temperature

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85


Packing: 100 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


PRODUCT SHOW:




SMA Optical Fiber Connector


Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: