QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD  

Gold Index: 59610

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical Connector  > Simplex Core Fiber Connector

Simplex Core Fiber Connector 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 100pcs /polybag
Brand Name: T&J
Fiber core: simplex
Material of housing: Metal
Boot color: Black / Blue / Green / Beig...
Dimension: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Production Capacity: 100000000
Delivery Date: 7-working days
Connector type: FC
Fiber type: SM / MM
Material of boot: plastic
Ferrule: Ceramic
Origin: China

FC series fiber optic connectors available to provide in 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm, Single Mode and Multi-mode and APC connectors are in different color boot

FC fiber optic connector


FC/PC fiber optic connector


FC/APC fiber optic connector



Different boots for FC connectors can be chosen as below image:



Applications:

CAT, Metro, Active device termination,

Test equipment

Telecommunication Networks,

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks, Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs),

Industrial, medical & military


Specifications:

Boots size: 900um, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Polish Type: SM, MM, and APC

Connectors: Simplex

Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS spec.



FC optical fiber connector

Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: