»
«
Offline Showroom in USA
QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD

China Fiber Optical MPO Cable manufacturer

4th

Gold Index: 76584

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > MTP / MPO Patch Cable  > Fiber Optical MPO Cable

Fiber Optical MPO Cable 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 1piece / polybag
Application: Patch Cords
Brand Name: T&J
Operating Temperature: -40~+85C
Brand of connector: SENKO or on request
Fiber count: 12-144
Cable diameter: 3.5mm
Cable length: customized
Origin: China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Delivery Date: 15 days
Type: Optical Fiber
Number of Conductors: 12-144 fibers
Connector type: MPO Trunk Cable
Fiber type: SM / MM
Cable type: micro round cable
Material of jacket: LSZH
Customized printing: YES

MPO trunk cable provided by T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is conducive for the rapid deployment of the data center and fiber infrastructure environment.

Description:

MPO trunk cable provided by T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is conducive for the rapid deployment of the data center and fiber infrastructure environment. Across the connection of MDA, HDA and EDA by MPO cassette or harness cable, the high-efficiency plug and play architecture greatly reduces the initial installation and routine maintenance costs.

MPO Cable is made by high quality fiber cable and MPO accessories, low insertion loss and high return loss is working perfectly on current high speed network.

 144fiber MPO Trunk Cable

Features:

1.     12-144 fibers available.

2.     With a 12F or 24F MPO connector, perfectly reduce the breakdown and cabling space.

3.  10G upgrade to 40G/100G steady, support delay index of 100G

4.  Multi-Mode MO3/OM4, Single-Mode G625D, G657A2 fibers can be chosen according to the configuration.

5.     Mini round cable design, realize the bending radius smaller, convenience and fast installation.

6.     With a dust-proof, crush resistance, tension resistance protection tube on both ends which can protect the fiber cable and connector from damage during transportation and installation.

 

Specifications:

Fiber Type

SM

MM

Insertion Loss

Typical (dB)

0.35

0.35

Max(dB)

0.60

0.50

Return Loss      (dB)

≥60(APC)

≥25(PC)

≥50(PC)

Male/Female

M:with pin          F:without pin

Durability          (dB)

≤0.2   200 mating

Working Temperature        (℃)

-40 ~+85

Testing Wavelength          (nm)

1310

850

 

Fiber Count

12

24

48

72

96

144

Distribution Length(cm)

30~150

Max. Installation Tension(N)

500

500

700

700

700

700

Cable Max. Bending Radius (static)mm

10D

Cable Min. Bending Radius(dynamic)mm

20D

Working Temperature (℃):

-20℃~+60℃


Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]

Offline Showroom in USA

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: