»
«
Offline Showroom in USA
QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD

China fiber adaptor with plastic housing manufacturer

4th

Gold Index: 76584

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical Adaptor  > fiber adaptor with plastic housing

fiber adaptor with plastic housing 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
In USA Showroom : Offline Showroom in USA
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 25 pieces / pack
Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: SM / MM / APC
Material of sleeves: ceramic
Color of dust cap: black / blue / green / beig...
Mating Durability (1000 cycles): <= 0.2dB
Origin: China
Production Capacity: 100000000
Delivery Date: 7-working days
Model: SC simplex
Material of housing: Plastic
Material of dust cap: plastic
Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
Working Temperature: -40C~+85C

SC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor, SM & MM are ok. With high quality of plastic housing and ceramic sleeves. Insertion Loss less than 0.2dB.

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SM in blue color, MM in beige color, APC in green color, OM3 in aqua color are all available to provide. 


Parameters:

• Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

• Mating Durability (1000 cycles): ≤0.2dB

• Working Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

• SM (blue), MM (beige), APC (green)  

• Simplex 

• Plastic housing


Applications:

• Fiber telecommunication system

• Optical fiber sensor

• Optical fiber CATV

• Test instrument

• Accurate mechanical dimensions

• LANs

• Data processing networks

• ODFs


SC single mode simplex adaptor


SC/APC simplex adaptor


SC multi-mode simplex adaptor


The packing picture of SC simplex adaptor:  25 pieces / card



SC simplex fiber optic adaptor

Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]

Offline Showroom in USA

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: