»
«
Offline Showroom in USA
QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD

China LC fiber optic attenuator manufacturer

4th

Gold Index: 76584

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical Attenuator  > LC fiber optic attenuator

LC fiber optic attenuator 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: TJ-AMFLSM5dB
Production Capacity: 10000000
Delivery Date: 7 days
Attenuator type: LC male to female
Color: Blue
Operating Wavelength (SM): 1200~1600nm, 1200~1600nm, 1...
Attenuation Accuracy: 1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤...
Operating Temperature: -40~+75C
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 1 piece / polybag
Brand Name: T&J
Housing: Plastic
Attenuation Value: 1~30dB
Operating Wavelength (MM): 850nm, 1300nm
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Origin: China

The LC Male to Female Built-out Attenuator is made with plastic housing with highly quality, from 1dB to 30dB.

LC single mode Male to Female Built-out Attenuator


It can also be:

LC/APC Male to Female Built-out Attenuator

LC Multimode Male to Female Built-out Attenuator


Description: 

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level, the most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level. LC 5dB fiber optic attenuator means this attenuator uses LC fiber optic connector and it can reduce the optical fiber power level by 5dB. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 25dB, and it is also available to provid upto 30dB. 


Parameters:

Connector style available in LC

High performance unit

Stable attenuation values

Customized to your volume requirements

Environmental stable


Applications:

Fiber in The Loop. (FITL)

Passive Optical Networks

Fiber to the Home. (FTTH)

Test equipments

LANs

CATV

Video distribution


Specifications:

Operating Wavelength:  SM: 1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm; MM: 850nm, 1300nm

Attenuation Value:  1~30dB

Type: LC

Return Loss:  PC ≥50dB; UPC ≥55dB; APC≥ 65dB

Attenuation Accuracy:  1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21~30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB;

Maximum Optical Input Power:  200mW

Operating Temperature:  -40℃ ~ + 75℃

Storage Temperature:  -40℃ ~ + 75℃


Image of LC Male to Female Built-out Attenuator


LC Male to Female Built-out Attenuator

Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]

Offline Showroom in USA

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: