»
«
Offline Showroom in USA
QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD
T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD

China 1x32 SM Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with SC Connector manufacturer

4th

Gold Index: 76584

You are here: home  > Fiber Optics  > Optical PLC Splitter  > 1x32 SM Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with SC Connector

1x32 SM Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with SC Connector 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 1 piece / box
Brand Name: T&J
Cable length: 1 meter or on request
Fiber count: 1xN / 2xN
Operating wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Operating temperature: -20~+65C
Origin: China
Production Capacity: 10000000
Delivery Date: 15 days
Cable diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber type: Single mode
Connector type: LC,FC,SC,ST on request
Directivity: Min. 55dB
Storage temperature: -40~+85C

PLC splitter module or LGX box, available with cable diameter 0.9mm /2.0mm /3.0mm, Single mode fiber with connectors assembled. 1xN & 2xN.

1x32 PLC Splitter module

 

T&J Industrial Co., Ltd offers PLC splitter which is high quality passive device. It is especially for passive internet (EPON, BPON, GPON). And different package can follow client's different inquiry.

 

Data Sheet of different PLC Splitters:

Features:Applications:
Low insertion loss and high uniformOptical fiber communication systems
Low polarization relevantFTTX application
Redundant reliabilityCATV network
Low cost and small volumePassive Optical Network (PON)
SurpassTelcordia requirementsOptical Amplifiers

Optical Access networks / LAN

Testing equipments



SPECIFICATIONS:

Technical Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Optics fiber TypeSMF-28e or Customer specify
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB)Max.(P/S)3.8/4.07.2/7.410.5/10.713.5/13.716.5/16.921
Loss uniformity(dB)Max.0.60.60.81.21.72.5
Return loss(dB)MIN.(P/S)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5050
PDL(dB)Max.0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Directivity(dB)MIN.555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.50.50.50.80.80.8
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.50.50.50.80.81
Operating temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Storage temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Optics fiber length(m)1.5(±0.1) or Customer specify
Housing dimensions(mm)PLC Optical Bare Splitters40*4*440*4*440*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*4
Blockless PLC Splitter40*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*480*20*6/
PLC Splitter Module90*20*10100*80*10100*80*10120*80*18120*80*18140*115*18
Splitter ODF160*100*30160*100*30160*100*60485*295*40485*295*40485*295*80
Note:All specification exclude connectors









Technical Parameter2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Optics fiber TypeSMF-28e or Customer specify
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB)Max.47.61114.517.521.5
Loss uniformity(dB)Max.0.81.51.522.52.5
Return loss(dB)MIN.505050505050
PDL(dB)Max.0.20.20.40.40.40.4
Directivity(dB)MIN.555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.60.60.60.811
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.60.60.60.811
Operating temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Storage temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Optics fiber length(m)1.5(±0.1) or Customer specify
Housing dimensions(mm)PLC Optical Bare Splitters40*4*440*4*440*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*4
Blockless PLC Splitter40*4*460*7*460*7*460*12*480*20*6/
PLC Splitter Module90*20*10100*80*10100*80*10120*80*18120*80*18140*115*18
Splitter ODF160*100*30160*100*30160*100*60485*295*40485*295*40485*295*80
Note:All specification exclude connectors

 

Product image of 1x32 PLC splitter module  with SC connector


Product image of PLC splitter assembled with FC/APC connectors packed into LGX-Box



Product image of 1x8 PLC splitter module with FC/APC SM connectors


PLC Splitter

Ms. Jenny Chan
skype Ms. Jenny Chan
Sales manager
Tel: 86-574-88428086,88151276
Fax: 86-574-88151256
Mobile: 138 1987 9462
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

T&J INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD [China (Mainland)]

Offline Showroom in USA

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Jenny Chan:   skype
Tim Fang:   skype

You May Like: